Calendar

Bookmark and Share
Printer Friendly | Display as List
<< October 2018

November 2018

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2810:00
Morning Prayer
10:45
Morning Worship - Rev Kevin Jones
10:45
JYM Club
18:00
Evening Service - Jon Rowe @ Zoar
29Cleaning Group 1
14:00
Monday Club
16:45
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
18:00
Sunshine Corner
19:15
Jules Fitness 4 Fun
3009:00
Slimming World
14:30
Tuesday Fellowship
17:30
Weightwatchers
3109:15
Carers and Toddlers
18:15
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
19:00
Prayer Meeting
20:00
Wednesday Fellowship
1RAINBOWS
BROWNIES
GUIDES


 
210:15
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
310:00
SMILE
410:00
Morning Prayer
10:45
Morning Worship - Carole Donnison
10:45
JYM Club
18:00
Evening Service - D. Brown @ 5 Ways
5Cleaning Group 2
14:00
Monday Club
16:45
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
18:00
Sunshine Corner
19:15
Jules Fitness 4 Fun
609:00
Slimming World
14:30
Tuesday Fellowship
17:30
Weightwatchers
18:45
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
709:15
Carers and Toddlers
10:45
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
13:30
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
18:00
reception Firefest 2018
19:00
Prayer Meeting
19:30
Ellenvale singers practice @ zoar
19:30
Firefest 2018
20:00
Wednesday Fellowship - no meeting
8RAINBOWS
BROWNIES
GUIDES
14:15
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
9

1014:00
Create
1110:00
Morning Prayer
10:45
Morning Worship - Geoff Donnison
10:45
JYM Club
18:00
Evening Service - Rev Kevin Jones
12Cleaning Group 3
14:00
Monday Club
16:45
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
18:00
Sunshine Corner
19:15
Jules Fitness 4 Fun
1309:00
Slimming World
14:30
Tuesday Fellowship
17:30
Weightwatchers
18:45
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
1409:15
Carers and Toddlers
13:45
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
17:45
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
19:00
Prayer Meeting
20:00
Wednesday Fellowship
15RAINBOWS
BROWNIES
GUIDES
12:00
Funeral- S. Horton
1618:00
Ukelele group
1710:00
SMILE
12:00
shoebox packing
14:45
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
19:30
Tear fund quiz night
1810:00
Morning Prayer
10:45
Morning Worship - Dr Tony Stone
10:45
JYM Club
18:00
Evening Service - Jonathan Jones @ Zoar
19Cleaning Group 4
14:00
Monday Club
16:45
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
18:00
Sunshine Corner
19:15
Jules Fitness 4 Fun
2009:00
Slimming World
14:30
Tuesday Fellowship
17:30
Weightwatchers
2109:15
Carers and Toddlers
10:15
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
13:30
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
17:45
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
19:00
Prayer Meeting
20:00
Wednesday Fellowship
22RAINBOWS
BROWNIES
GUIDES
Electricians working in church
13:00
Flower arranging - Carole M
23Electricians working in church
14:00
Christmas Journey Meeting
24

2510:00
Morning Prayer
10:45
Morning Worship - Rev Kevin Jones
10:45
JYM Club
18:00
Evening Service - Rev Kevin Jones @ 5 Ways
26Cleaning Group 1
14:00
Monday Club
16:45
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
18:00
Sunshine Corner
19:15
Jules Fitness 4 Fun
2709:00
Slimming World
14:30
Tuesday Fellowship
17:30
Weightwatchers
18:45
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
18:45
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
2809:15
Carers and Toddlers
13:45
Counselling Appointment (vestry)
19:00
Prayer Meeting
20:00
Wednesday Fellowship
29RAINBOWS
BROWNIES
GUIDES


3009:00
Christmas decorations prep in church
110:00
SMILE
 

<< October 2018